Phone: +994 12 404 50 00Address: Bakikhanov str. 24, AZ1022 Baku, Azerbaijan
Azservice adopts Integrated Management System approach in achieving full customer satisfaction through continual improvement of its Management System, aiming at provision of prompt & continuously improving maintenance/operations and engineering support services, a safe work environment, and minimizing of negative environmental impacts generated by its operations.
The key elements of our QHSE policy are:
• Creating awareness on QHSE matters amongst all the employees through comprehensive ongoing training programs.
• Making, execution teams directly responsible for the implementation of QHSE objectives, targets and programs.
• Striving for continual improvement in HSE Procedures and practices with a focus of minimizing and preventing work place injuries.
• Customer satisfaction, employee wellbeing, continual improvement, innovation, business ethics, legal compliance and business excellence are the cardinal principles of our corporate philosophy.
We intend to achieve above goals through an Integrated Management System covering Quality, Safety and Environmental Management Systems.